⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC  2–1  68'  |  JDT 1.75 / Draw 3.10 / Selangor 2.40 🏸 Malaysia vs Indonesia (Thomas Cup)  — Starting 3:00 PM  |  MY 1.60 / INA 2.35 ⚽ EPL: Liverpool vs Man City  — Tonight 10:00 PM  |  LIV 2.05 / Draw 3.40 / MCI 1.90 🎮 E-Sports MLBB: Team Secret vs Fnatic MY  LIVE  |  TS 1.85 / FNC 2.10 🏆 Champions League: Real Madrid vs Bayern  — Tomorrow 2:45 AM  |  RMA 2.20 / Draw 3.25 / BAY 1.85 📱 Deposit via DuitNow or Touch 'n Go — instant, 24/7 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC  2–1  68'  |  JDT 1.75 / Draw 3.10 / Selangor 2.40 🏸 Malaysia vs Indonesia (Thomas Cup)  — Starting 3:00 PM  |  MY 1.60 / INA 2.35 ⚽ EPL: Liverpool vs Man City  — Tonight 10:00 PM  |  LIV 2.05 / Draw 3.40 / MCI 1.90 🎮 E-Sports MLBB: Team Secret vs Fnatic MY  LIVE  |  TS 1.85 / FNC 2.10 🏆 Champions League: Real Madrid vs Bayern  — Tomorrow 2:45 AM  |  RMA 2.20 / Draw 3.25 / BAY 1.85 📱 Deposit via DuitNow or Touch 'n Go — instant, 24/7

V27 Live Match — The Best Live Sports Betting Platform for Malaysian Players

Follow matches in real time and place bets as the action unfolds. Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, badminton, e-sports & more — all available on v27.

340+
Live Matches Today
28+
Sports & Leagues
98.2%
Return to Player (RTP)
< 3 seconds
Update Odds

Live Sports Betting at v27 — What Sets It Apart?

For Malaysian sports fans, betting is about more than just picking a winner. It's about knowledge, analysis, and timing. At v27, we understand what that means — which is why our live match platform is built to give you an edge with up-to-the-minute information, odds refreshed every few seconds, and a wide range of markets spanning dozens of categories within a single match.

No more waiting for the final whistle to know your result. With v27's live betting feature, you can place bets while the action is unfolding — trust your instincts at the 70th minute when the situation on the pitch is already much clearer. Our in-play markets cover next goal, penalty, red card, next set winner in badminton, and many more detailed options you won't find on regular platforms.

Deposits and withdrawals are just as simple — use Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks) from as low as RM 20. All transactions are processed instantly so you never miss a betting opportunity that may only be open for a few minutes.

v27

Current & Upcoming Matches

⚽ Liga Super Malaysia — Semi-Final
LIVE 68'
Johor Darul Ta'zim 2 – 1 Selangor FC
JDT Win1.75
Draw3.10
Selangor Win2.40
Over 2.51.95
Under 2.52.05
🎮 MLBB Pro League Malaysia — Game 2
LIVE 22 min
Team Secret MY 1 – 1 Fnatic Malaysia
T.Secret Wins1.85
Fnatic Wins2.10
T.Secret +1.51.45
Fnatic +1.53.20
🎾 ATP 250 — Semi-Finals
LIVE Set 2
Carlos Alcaraz 6–4, 3–2 Holger Rune
Alcaraz Wins1.55
Rune Wins2.65
Over 22.5 Games1.80
Under 22.5 Games2.10
⚽ EPL — Matchweek 32
Tonight 10:00 PM
Liverpool FC vs Manchester City
Liverpool2.05
Draw3.40
Man City1.90
BTTS Yes1.70
BTTS No2.25
🏸 Thomas Cup — Semi-Finals
Tomorrow 3:00 PM
Malaysia vs Indonesia
Malaysia Wins1.60
Indonesia Wins2.35
MY 3-03.10
MY 3-14.20
INA 3-25.50
⚽ UEFA Champions League — Quarter-Finals
Tomorrow 2:45 AM
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
Real Madrid2.20
Draw3.25
Bayern1.85
Over 3.52.30
Under 3.51.75
🏀 NBA — Western Conference
Tomorrow 8:00 AM
Golden State Warriors vs Denver Nuggets
Warriors2.50
Nuggets1.65
Over 225.51.90
Under 225.52.00
🎮 DOTA 2 — ESL One KL Qualifier
Day after tomorrow 7:00 PM
Geek Fam vs T1
Geek Fam3.10
T1 Wins1.45
GF +1.51.80
T1 -1.52.20
v27
Deposit & Bet with Ease
Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow FPX Boost ShopeePay Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Minimum deposit MYR 20. Instant credit.

Bet Slip Example — How Parlay Betting Works on v27

One of the most popular ways to bet on v27 is through the parlay (accumulator) — combine multiple matches on a single slip to multiply your returns. The risk is higher, but so is the payout. The example below shows a typical 3-leg parlay slip used by local players.

Bet Slip — 3-Leg Parlay
Malaysia Super League • JDT vs Selangor
JDT Win
@ 1.75
EPL • Liverpool vs Manchester City
Liverpool Win
@ 2.05
Thomas Cup • Malaysia vs Indonesia
Malaysia Wins
@ 1.60
Total Odds (Parlay)× 5.74
Stake AmountRM 50
Potential ReturnsRM 287.00
Sign Up & Try Parlay

Sports & Leagues Available at v27

From local courts to the international stage — v27 covers everything that matters to Malaysian sports fans.

⚽
Football

Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League & 80+ leagues.

🏸
Badminton

Thomas & Uber Cup, BWF World Tour, World Championships, SEA Games & more.

🎮
E-Sports

MLBB Pro League, DOTA 2, CS2, Valorant, FIFA & Malaysian esports tournaments.

🎾
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP Tour, WTA Tour & indoor tennis matches.

🏀
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA World Cup & Asian basketball leagues.

🏏
Cricket

IPL, ICC World Cup, Test series & international cricket matches.

🥊
Boxing & MMA

UFC, ONE Championship, WBC & major world boxing bouts.

🏎️
Racing

Formula 1, MotoGP, WSBK & international sprint racing.

v27

Why Do So Many Malaysian Players Choose v27 for Sports Betting?

One thing long-time v27 players consistently bring up is odds update speed. In live betting, every second counts. Delayed odds mean the market has already moved before you can act. At v27, our system refreshes odds in under 3 seconds — among the fastest in the local industry. You always see the latest market value without needing to reload the page.

Beyond competitive odds, v27 offers a much wider range of markets than most local platforms. For a single Malaysia Super League football match alone, you can choose from over 80 market types — from full-time result, Asian handicap, total goals, half-time, first goalscorer, and corner count, to red cards. That gives you far more ways to put your knowledge of your favourite team to work.

For badminton fans, v27 is the only platform offering deep live markets for Thomas Cup, Uber Cup and BWF World Tour matches. This is rarely available on international platforms that don't focus on the Southeast Asian market. At v27, local sports get the coverage they deserve.

Selected Odds Schedule — Upcoming Matches

Odds are updated regularly. Create an account for full access to all markets and live odds.

Match League / Tournament Date & Time Home Team Draw Guest
JDT vs Selangor FC Malaysia Super League Today 8:45 PM 1.75 3.10 2.40
Liverpool vs Man City EPL Gameweek 32 Tonight 10:00 PM 2.05 3.40 1.90
Malaysia vs Indonesia Thomas Cup Tomorrow 3:00 PM 1.60 — 2.35
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich UEFA Champions League Tomorrow 2:45 AM 2.20 3.25 1.85
Pahang FA vs Sabah FA Malaysia Super League Sunday 3:00 PM 2.30 3.15 1.95
Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid La Liga Matchweek 31 Saturday 10:00 PM 1.80 3.50 2.30

* Odds are indicative and subject to change. Sign up for the latest live odds.

Standout Features of v27 Live Match Betting

Odds Updated <3 Seconds

Real-time market technology that ensures odds always reflect what's actually happening on the field.

80+ Markets Per Match

Asian Handicap, over/under, goalscorer, corner count, red cards and more.

Flexible Cash Out

Cash out your bet before the match ends to lock in a profit or cut your losses.

Fully Mobile

Bet from anywhere on your Android or iOS smartphone — no app download required.

Parlay & Accumulator

Combine up to 15 matches in a single slip to multiply your potential returns.

Match Notifications

Set reminders for your favourite matches so you never miss the best betting opportunities.

Safe & Fair Betting

Every bet is verified by a multi-layer security system. We do not manipulate odds on our end.

24/7 Malay Language Support

The v27 support team is available via Live Chat and WhatsApp at any time.

A Smarter Guide to Live Sports Betting on v27

Winning consistently at Sports Betting takes more than luck. Players who come out ahead are those who combine deep sports knowledge with strict bankroll discipline. Here are some tips to help you make smarter decisions at v27.

Follow Team News Before You Bet

Player injuries, suspensions and managerial changes can completely alter the course of a match. Always check the latest Malaysia Super League or EPL news before placing your bets. This kind of information can help you spot value in odds that many people overlook.

Understand Asian Handicap Before You Use It

Asian Handicap is the most popular market in football, yet many bettors misunderstand how it works. Make sure you know the difference between a half-ball handicap (0.5), a full-ball handicap (1.0), and a split handicap before putting your money on the line. v27 provides a quick guide in the help section of your account.

Use Cash Out Strategically

The v27 cash out feature isn't just for cutting your losses in a panic. Use it strategically — for example, lock in a partial profit when your bet is winning but the match is still risky, or reduce your losses when things aren't going as expected.

Set a Daily Betting Limit

Before you start a betting session, set a firm maximum on what you are willing to spend. Do not exceed that limit even when you feel confident. Financial discipline is what separates players who last from those who burn out fast.

v27
Bonus for Sports Bettors
  • RM 30–RM 150 sports betting credit in welcome bonus
  • 5% cashback on weekly sports betting losses
  • Boosted odds on selected matches
  • Special rewards for the Malaysia Super League & Malaysia Cup
View All Bonuses →

V27 Privacy Policy — Your Betting Information Is Secure

All your betting activity data, account information, and payment details are processed entirely under Malaysia Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). v27 will not share your betting history or personal information with any third party without your consent. Your data is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. For full details, please refer to Privacy Policy us.

Responsible Sports Betting at v27

Sports Betting should add to the excitement of watching a match — not become a financial burden.

Daily & Weekly Betting Limits

Set a maximum betting limit on your v27 account to keep your sports spending in check. Our system enforces this limit automatically so you never have to remind yourself.

Don't Bet on Emotions

Watching your favourite team lose is frustrating, but never bet more to "get revenge" or chase your losses. Good betting decisions come from a clear head, not from emotions running high.

Self-Exclusion Option

If you feel your betting activity is starting to affect your daily life, use the self-exclusion feature in your v27 account settings. You can also reach us via 24-hour Live Chat for immediate assistance.

18 Years of Age and Above Only

All sports betting activity on v27 is strictly for players aged 18 and above. Age verification is carried out for every new account, without exception.

FAQ — v27 Live Matches

A standard pre-match bet is placed before a match starts, while a live or in-play bet lets you wager in real time as the match is ongoing. At v27, in-play betting offers constantly shifting markets that respond to what's happening on the pitch — for example, the odds for the next goal will change depending on the current score, time remaining, and the latest stats. This gives players who are actively following the match a chance to find better value compared to the opening odds.

Sports betting winnings on v27 are credited to your main account automatically shortly after the match ends and the result is confirmed — typically within 5 to 15 minutes. Once credited, you can withdraw to a local bank account (Maybank, CIMB, Public Bank, and others), DuitNow, or your preferred e-wallet. Regular members can expect processing within 15 minutes to 2 hours, while VIP Gold members and above enjoy priority withdrawals in 5 to 15 minutes.

Yes, v27 is one of the most comprehensive platforms for local Malaysian sports betting. We offer full markets for Liga Super Malaysia, Piala Malaysia, Piala FA Malaysia, and major badminton tournaments including the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Malaysia Open, and BWF World Tour. v27 also actively covers e-sports markets for the MLBB Pro League Malaysia — a sport with a rapidly growing following among the country's younger audience.

Cash Out lets you settle a bet before the match ends by accepting a payout calculated based on the current odds. If your bet is winning, the cash out value will be lower than the full potential return, but you lock in a profit. If your bet looks likely to lose, the cash out value may be less than your original stake, but it limits your losses. This feature is available on most live matches at v27. You can find the "Cash Out" button in the active bet slip section of your account while a match is in progress.

Ready to Place Your First Bet?

Create a free v27 account, deposit via DuitNow or Touch 'n Go, and start enjoying over 340 live matches every day. The best odds and widest markets in Malaysia.

This platform is for users aged 18 and above only. Please bet responsibly.

Bahasa Melayu